Nitrogen Charging Cart

Nitrogen Charging Cart

Nitrogen Charging Cart

Haskel’s nitrogen charging cart is a mobile nitrogen solution that can be used in aviation ground support applications such as tire inflation, pressure gauge calibration, line flushing, charging landing gear struts and accumulators.  This nitrogen charging cart can also be used for the operation of pneumatic tools. The carts also enable operators to use all available gas in a bottle and still charge to final pressure.

Get A Quote
Haskel Pumps Logo
Nitrogen Charging Cart

Can’t Find The Product You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Bootstrap Nitrogen Boosters Bootstrap Pump

Bootstrap Nitrogen Boosters

Bootstrap Nitrogen Boosters

Bootstrap Nitrogen Boosters are simple area ratio piston type boosters that automatically reciprocate when gas pressure, up to 150 psi, is applied to the large low pressure drive piston. This piston is directly connected to small high pressure pistons inside the booting sections of both ends of the drive. Each boost section contains integral inlet and outlet check valves thereby producing a pumping action.

Unregulated Nitrogen or Helium from a supply cylinder(s) is directly connected at maximum pressure to the boost sections. Nitrogen to the drive section is regulated to 115- 120 psi by the integral drive control system Wearing parts are low cost elastomers and self lubricating engineering plastics, all available in seal kits, are field replaceable with simple instructions and conventional hand tools. Both units are lightweight, 1-man-portable, weather resistant and operate in any position.

These Bootstrap Pumps, also known as Bootstrap Booster Units, are designed for operators of helicopters and/or small aircraft where a portable self-powered booster is needed for ground support. The primary application is to service the high pressure on-board Nitrogen or Helium bottles on helicopters equipped with emergency inflatable “Pop Type” floats. However, using either model to service other components needing high pressure Nitrogen such as shock struts and precharging hydraulic accumulators is also common.

Get A Quote
Haskel Pumps Logo
Bootstrap Nitrogen Boosters Bootstrap Pump

Can’t Find The Product You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

HAWE Hand Pump

Hand Pumps

Hand Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ hand pump is a great tool to when you need to generate a volumetric flow manually. These hand pumps are particularly suitable as an emergency pump or for test benches.

Hawe Hydraulic’s hand pump types H and HE are single-acting. They draw in oil in one direction and pump it in the opposite direction. Their hand pump type HD is double-acting. It pumps and draws in the same quantity of oil in the pressure line during the forward and backward movement of the hand lever. All three hand pump types are available for pipe connection and manifold mounting.

Get A Quote

Features

  • Sturdy Design
  • Hand Pumps with Integrated Tank
  • Safety and Drain Valve

Applications

  • Shipbuilding
  • Mining Machinery
  • Testing and Laboratory Equipment

Technical Data

SizeDesignsSystem pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
16Porting3506
20Porting, Manifold mounting2209.4
25Porting, Manifold mounting15014.7
SizeDesignsSystem pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
13, 131Porting, Manifold mounting35013
20, 201Porting, Manifold mounting22020
30, 301Porting, Manifold mounting15030
SizeDesignsSystem pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
3Porting, Manifold mounting8003
4, 41Porting, Manifold mounting6004

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Air Driven Hydraulic Pumps

Air-Driven Hydraulic Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ Type LP Air-driven hydraulic pump is a pneumatically driven, reciprocally acting plunger pump. It operates as a pneumatic pressure booster with oscillating movement and automatic stroke reversal control.

The air-driven hydraulic pump type LP can generate up to 1500 bar. It is available as an single pump or as a hydraulic power pack with different tank sizes and valve banks. The delivery flow is dependent on the air pressure set and the flow resistance currently present. It can decay to standstill.

Applications are in laboratory presses, in fixture design, in lubrication systems or in potentially explosive atmospheres.

Get A Quote

Features

  • High Operating Pressures
  • Suitable for Explosion-Proof Systems
  • Hydraulic Power Packs with Direct Valve Mounting

Applications

  • Construction Machinery
  • Fixture Design
  • Testing and Laboratory Equipment

Technical Data - Type LP - Air-Driven Hydraulic Pump

SizeDesignsFlow rate (lpm)Displacement (ccm/rev)
80Individual pump, Power pack3.56
125Individual pump1228.3
160Power pack1228.3

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Hawe Axial Piston Pump

Axial Piston Pumps

Axial Piston Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ axial piston pump has several pistons that are arranged parallel to the drive shaft. They are available as either variable pumps or constant pumps.

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric delivery volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the volumetric flow that is provided to the loads.

Fixed displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They have a constant output volume and therefore deliver a constant flow rate at a specific rotation speed.

Get A Quote

Types of Axial Pump

Features

  • Optimized Power-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Wider Control Options

Applications

  • Municipal Trucks
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
60Individual pump35040060
90Individual pump35040090
110Individual pump350400110
130Individual pump400450130

Features

  • Low Noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Range of Controller Options

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
95Individual pump35042095
160Individual pump350420160
270Individual pump350420270

Features

  • High Speed
  • High Nominal Pressure
  • Less Installation Space Needed
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
200Individual pump400450202

Features

  • Low noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Controller Options

Applications

  • Presses
  • Industrial Plants
  • Marine Cranes and Winches
  • Power Pack Assemblies
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
45Individual pump35042045
75Individual pump35042075
95Individual pump35042095
115Individual pump250300115
140Individual pump350420140
160Individual pump250300160
250Individual pump350420250

Features

  • Good Performance-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Several Shaft and Flange Versions

Applications

  • Forestry and Agricultual Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
12Individual pump40040012.6
17Individual pump40040017
25Individual pump40040025.4
34Individual pump40040034.2
40Individual pump40040041.2
47Individual pump40040047.1
56Individual pump40040056
64Individual pump40040063.5
084, 984Individual pump40040083.5
108, 9108Individual pump400400108

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

HAWE Radial Piston Pump

Radial Piston Pumps

Radial Piston Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ radial piston pump types R, RG and RZ have a closed pump housing. This means that the radial piston pump can be installed in the container of a hydraulic power pack as well as being used as a motor pump outside of an oil tank. The radial piston pump is available with several pressure outlets which enable the same or several different flows. The radial piston pump type RG has plain bearings which have a longer storage life which means it can be used in extreme operating conditions. Type RZ is a classic dual-stage pump consisting of a radial piston pump and a gear pump.

Extremely high volumetric flows can be achieved by arranging up to 6 radial piston pumps in parallel. When the radial piston pump is used in an hydraulic power pack, it is suitable for use as a highly compact control system. Connection blocks and valve banks can also be mounted on the cover plate of the hydraulic power pack.

Get A Quote

Features

  • Highly Efficient
  • Compact Design
  • Up to 14 Separate Pressure Outlets

Applications

  • Lubricating Systems
  • Press and Jig Construction
  • Testing and Laboratory Devices

Technical Data

SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (lpm)Displacement (ccm/rev)
6010Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.54.58
6011Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.310.7
6012Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.421.39
6014Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.842.78
6016Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.264.18
7631Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7002.271.59
SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (lpm)Displacement (ccm/rev)
6010Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.54.58
6011Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.310.7
6012Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.421.39
6014Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.842.78
6016Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.264.18
SizeDesignsSystem pressureFlow rate (high pressure) (lpm)Flow rate (low pressure) (lpm)Displacement (high pressure) (ccm/rev)Displacement (low pressure) (ccm/rev)
6910Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7006.5374.5826
6911Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70015.313510.789.6
6912Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70030.413521.3989.6
6914Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70060.813542.7889.6
6916Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump70091.213564.1889.6
7631Individual pump, Power pack, Motor pump7002.2711.31.597.9

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Haskel 1.5 Horsepower Air Driven Pump

Air Driven Pumps

Air Driven Pumps

Our huge air driven pump selection ranges from 1/3 horsepower up to 10 horsepower. Each air driven pump is available in multiple models, rations, pressure ranges and flows. Below you’ll find more information about each air driven pump range.

For help choosing the right Haskel pump for your application, give us a call at
877-836-1999 or use the Haskel Pump Selector.

Get A Quote
Download Brochure
Haskel Pumps Logo

Can’t Find The Product You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Refrigerant Pumps

Haskel Refrigerant Pump

Haskel’s refrigerant pump is a pneumatically driven, positive displacement, two stage pump with plenty of leverage to condense the common refrigerant without a condenser. Pump the liquid first, then the vapor, then vacuum to 23″-27″ HG. Operates from an air hose like an air tool.

For R-11*, R-12, R-22, R-114,134A, R-500, and R-502 refrigerants.

Aluminum and Stainless Steel Wetted Section Metals. Drive seals are Buna. Pump seals are Neoprene and PTFE [Buna optional for R-11, F-113. Add -2 after model number (e.g. 56015-2)].

GET A QUOTE
Haskel Pumps Logo
Haskel Refigerant Pump

Can’t Find The Product You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like