Hawe Axial Piston Pump

Axial Piston Pumps

Axial Piston Pump

Hawe Hydraulics’ axial piston pump has several pistons that are arranged parallel to the drive shaft. They are available as either variable pumps or constant pumps.

Variable displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They adjust the geometric delivery volume from maximum to zero. As a result they vary the volumetric flow that is provided to the loads.

Fixed displacement axial piston pumps operate according to the bent axis principle. They have a constant output volume and therefore deliver a constant flow rate at a specific rotation speed.

Get A Quote

Types of Axial Pump

Features

  • Optimized Power-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Wider Control Options

Applications

  • Municipal Trucks
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
60Individual pump35040060
90Individual pump35040090
110Individual pump350400110
130Individual pump400450130

Features

  • Low Noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Range of Controller Options

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
95Individual pump35042095
160Individual pump350420160
270Individual pump350420270

Features

  • High Speed
  • High Nominal Pressure
  • Less Installation Space Needed
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem

Applications

  • Construction Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Forestry and Agricultural Equipment
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
200Individual pump400450202

Features

  • Low noise Emissions
  • Full Torque Available at the Second Pump in Tandem
  • Wider Controller Options

Applications

  • Presses
  • Industrial Plants
  • Marine Cranes and Winches
  • Power Pack Assemblies
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
45Individual pump35042045
75Individual pump35042075
95Individual pump35042095
115Individual pump250300115
140Individual pump350420140
160Individual pump250300160
250Individual pump350420250

Features

  • Good Performance-to-Weight Ratio
  • High Self-Suction Speed
  • Several Shaft and Flange Versions

Applications

  • Forestry and Agricultual Machines
  • Cranes and Lifting Equipment
  • Truck-Mounted Concrete Pumps
SizeDesignsSystem pressurePeak pressureDisplacement (ccm/rev)
12Individual pump40040012.6
17Individual pump40040017
25Individual pump40040025.4
34Individual pump40040034.2
40Individual pump40040041.2
47Individual pump40040047.1
56Individual pump40040056
64Individual pump40040063.5
084, 984Individual pump40040083.5
108, 9108Individual pump400400108

Can’t Find What You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like

Big Rig Sprayer Gas Hydraulic Airless Paint Sprayer GH 933 Hopper Bucket

Big Rig Sprayer

Graco Big Rig Sprayer

For 30 years, contractors have turned to the Graco line of gas hydraulic sprayers when they needed maximum performance and unmatched versatility. The tradition continues with the all new line of Graco Big Rig sprayers. Equipped with exclusive QuikChange™ Lowers, each Big Rig sprayer can easily be customized for each coating, eliminating the need to purchase additional rigs.

Whether you require high pressure for long hose runs and hard-to-atomize materials, or high flow rates for heavier coverage, turn to the Graco Big Rig sprayers to get the job done.

Graco Logo
Big Rig Sprayer Graco Paint Sprayer GH 933 Gas Hydraulic Airless Sprayer distributed by Pneumatic and Hydraulic Co.
Big Rig Sprayer GH933 with Optional 12 Gallon Material Hopper

Big Rig Sprayer Key Features

  • Heavy-Duty Graco Hydraulic System with faster, more responsive changeover and high-precision pressure control.
  • Heavy-Duty Cooling System with large 4-gallon reservoir and durable hydraulic filter extends life.
  • Exclusive Xtreme™ Pump includes QuikChange pump section with long life XtremeSeal™ and leather packings.
  • QuikAccess intake valve removes easily for fast repairs.
  • Honda Power – 390 cc to deliver maximum performance.
  • NEW ES Models feature Honda Engine with Electric Start and high capacity, 12 Volt 18 amp charging system.

Materials

  • Primers
  • Acrylics
  • Latex
  • Drywall Mud
  • Block Fillers
  • Asphalts
  • Roof Coatings
  • Epoxy Coatings
  • Elastomeric Coatings

Can’t Find The Product You Need? Just Ask Us!

You May Also Like